SWM PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Glenthorne Mews London England W6 0LJ

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2019
Cash in bank
£1.09m
Current assets
£2.41m
Current creditors
£218.92k
Shareholders funds
£2.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03668470
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 November 2021

Next statement due by 1 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82302 - Activities of conference organisers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
M2I LIMITED14 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-17 with updates

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CURREXT FROM 30/06/2020 TO 31/12/2020

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 CESSATION OF SUSAN JANE WHITE AS A PSC

View Document

20/04/2020 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/04/2020 FROM 7 GLENTHORNE ROAD LONDON W6 0LJ ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company