SWMAS LTD

Address

SWMAS LTD
MARY STREET HOUSE
MARY STREET
TAUNTON
SOMERSET
TA1 3NW
(614 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0845 608 3838
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04332659
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1,604,489 £875,888 £998,058
Debtors: £941,840 £1,557,063 £1,029,337
Creditors due within one year: £1,266,617 £1,323,412 £956,582
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,279,712 £1,109,539 £1,070,813
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

Linda Adams
31 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Charles Hill
15 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Simon Howes
1 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOUTH WEST MANUFACTURING ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2014
ITEMDOUBLE LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 TWIGWORTH COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
TEWKESBURY ROAD TWIGWORTH
GLOUCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL2 9PG
Changed 16 May 2014

CHARGROVE HOUSE
SHURDINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL51 4GA
Changed 15 Mar 2011

CHARGROVE HOUSE
SHURDINGTON
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL51 4GA
Changed 22 Apr 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 12 Mar 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 17 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 7 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 29 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 25 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years