SWORD DORMANT 3 LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Feb 2010

Address

SWORD DORMANT 3 LIMITED
CIBOODLE
INDIA OF INCHINNAN
RENFREWSHIRE
PA9 9LH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC152148
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 1994
Dissolution Date:
19 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
27 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2009
Filed on:
14 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Heath Davies
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Francoise Fillot
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Jacques Mottard
6 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRAGMA SYSTEMS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
Changed 15 May 2009
CROFTSPEY LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/09/2009 FROM
JOHNSTONE HOSUE
52-54 ROSE STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1UD
Changed 14 Sep 2009

78 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1UL
Changed 24 Mar 2006

39 QUEENS ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4ZN
Changed 31 Jan 2000

70 CARDEN PLACE
ABERDEEN
AB1 1VL
Changed 23 Jun 1995

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 23 Aug 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sworddormant3.co.uk
www.sworddormantthree.co.uk
www.sworddormant3.com
www.sworddormantthree.com
www.sworddormant3.net
www.sworddormant3.computer
www.sworddormant3.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 27 May 2009 5
31 Dec 2007 25 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 1 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 13 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 13 Mar 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years