SWORD IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1000 Great West Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 9DW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£3.13m
Current assets
£8.02m
Current creditors
£2.32m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03165591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2021

Next statement due by 14 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTERIS PLC23 May 2014
CHARTERIS LIMITED27 February 2015
SWORD CHARTERIS LIMITED7 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

05/03/205 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/02/1928 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SWORD IT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company