SWR LIMITED

Address

SWR LIMITED
3 EASTMAN WAY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP2 7DU
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02260632
Incorporation Date:
20 May 1988 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£28,830.00 on 28 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lisa Bankole
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
John Bates
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Carol Bates
1 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jason Lee
3 Jan 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Andrew Paul
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 1999

Previous Company Names

STEEL WIRE ROPE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

2 ADEYFIELD ROAD
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5RJ
Changed 2 Mar 1995

42A BENNETTS GATE
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTS
HP3 8EW
Changed 30 Aug 1993

AVIA HOUSE, AVIA CLOSE
LONDON ROAD
APSLEY
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD HERTS
Changed 10 Oct 1989

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 29 Jul 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 10 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 10 Feb 2014 5
30 Sep 2012 24 Jan 2013 4
30 Sep 2011 28 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 16 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years