S.W.S. LIMITED



Legal registered address
John Shadforth House Thomlinson Road Longhill Ind. Estate Hartlepool England TS25 1NS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£2.11k
Current assets
£347.95k
Current creditors
£397.72k
Shareholders funds
£-71.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00907260
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
30 May 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRANTON WASTE & SALVAGE CO. LIMITED5 December 1984

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/12/211 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/10/191 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK EDWARD BETTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company