SWS SERVICES (2008) LTD

Address

SWS SERVICES (2008) LTD
SPRING HOUSE
194/196 UNION ROAD, OSWALDTWISTLE
ACCRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
BB5 3EG
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06756025
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
19 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £57 £745 £29
Debtors: £2,492 £2,527 £13,089
Creditors due within one year: £5,577 £5,042 £5,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,028 -£1,770 £7,218
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £25,054 £32,598 £47,684
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£27,344 -£4,619 -£3,948
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,344 £4,619 £3,948
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Klaas
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SUPREME WEDDING SERVICES LTD
Changed 4 Jul 2016

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 19 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 6 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 15 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 14 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 21 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years