SX ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPLIES LTD



Legal registered address
STERLING HOUSE GRIMBALD CRAG CLOSE KNARESBOROUGH NORTH YORKSHIRE HG5 8PJ

Company number
03226765
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 July 2019

Next statement due by 27 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESSEX RODENT CONTROL LIMITED2 December 2004
ESSEX ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPLIES LIMITED5 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/03/206 March 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY SQUIRE PATTON BOGGS SECRETARIAL SERVICES LIMITED

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL DEVLIN

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREW REX MILNER

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CLAIRE ELIZABETH LARCOMBE

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SX ENVIRONMENTAL SUPPLIES LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company