SY BUILDING & ELECTRICAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2014

Address

SY BUILDING & ELECTRICAL LIMITED
CARMELLA HOUSE 3
3-4 GROVE TERRACE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NE
(303 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03700472
Incorporation Date:
25 Jan 1999
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2014
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
25 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jan 2010
Filed on:
22 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Yates
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
25 Jan 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2010

Previous Company Names

S YATES ELECTRICAL LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

UNIT 8 OPTICAL PARK
MIDDLEMORE LANE WEST ALDRIDGE
WALSALL
WS9 8EJ
Changed 4 Mar 2011

7 BARNS LANE
RUSHALL
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 1HG
Changed 4 Jun 2008

16 WALSALL ROAD
PELSALL
WALSALL
WS3 4DR
Changed 12 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sybuildingelectrical.co.uk
www.sybuildingandelectrical.co.uk
www.sybuildingnelectrical.co.uk
www.sybuildingandelectrical.com
www.sybuildingnelectrical.com
www.sybuildingelectrical.com
www.sybuildingandelectrical.construction

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 25 May 2010 14
31 Mar 2008 29 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 31 Jul 2006 4
31 Mar 2005 11 Jul 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years