SYBARITE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

SYBARITE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2.06 GRAND UNION STUDIOS
332 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
ENGLAND
W10 5AD
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04439378
Incorporation Date:
15 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £4,994 £100 £100
Debtors: £157,151
Creditors due within one year: £163,593 £2,100 £2,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,448 -£2,000 -£1,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£488 -£2,000 -£1,900
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Asha Lakhani
15 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

04439378 LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

BURLINGTON HOUSE BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN4 8NN
Changed 20 Dec 2014

CRUCK BARN CHURCH ROAD
NORTHMOOR
WITNEY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX29 5SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Aug 2011

19 COLINDALE AVENUE
LONDON
NW9 5DS
Changed 23 May 2011

EUROPEAN BUSINESS CENTRE
THE HYDE EDGWARE ROAD
COLINDALE LONDON
NW9 5AE
Changed 25 Jan 2004

BURLINGTON HOUSE
40 BURLINGTON RISE
EAST BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE EN4 8NN
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sybaritemanagement.co.uk
www.sybaritemanagement.com
www.sybaritemanagement.clothing
www.sybaritemanagement.sale
www.sybaritemanagement.net
www.sybaritemanagement.org.uk
www.sybarite.management

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 12 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years