SYCAMORE DEVELOPMENTS & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
43 4TH FLOOR BERKELEY SQUARE LONDON ENGLAND W1J 5FJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£12.07k
Current assets
£23.09k
Current creditors
£88.28k
Shareholders funds
£-80.44k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03768389
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 May 2020

Next statement due by 26 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JPH ENTERPRISES LIMITED19 September 2002
SYCAMORE DEVELOPMENTS & CONVERSIONS LIMITED9 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/05/2015 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

14/01/2014 January 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/01/2020 FROM OFFICE 36, 88-90 HATTON GARDEN LONDON EC1N 8PG

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company