SYCONIUM CIC

Address

SYCONIUM CIC
12-14 MOWBRAY CLOSE, RUBERY
REDNAL
BIRMINGHAM
B45 0ES
Classification:

Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05756407
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 May 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Penny
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2010

Previous Company Names

SYCONIUM LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

DAMSON TREE COTTAGE LOWER FRITH COMMON
TENBURY WELLS
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR15 8JU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 May 2013

68 GERRARD STREET
NEWTOWN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 2BS
UK
Changed 2 Oct 2012

68 GERRARD STREET
NEWTOWN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B19 2BS
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2008

108 / 109 THE GREENHOUSE
CUSTARD FACTORY GIBB SQUARE
DIGBETH BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B9 4AA
Changed 12 Jun 2008

320 THE GREENHOUSE
CUSTRAD FACTORY GIBB STREET
DIGBETH BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B9 4AU
Changed 16 May 2007

UNIT 210 UPPER FLOOR
CUSTRAD FACTORY 2 GIBB STREET
DIGBETH BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B9 4AA
Changed 13 Sep 2006

66 OXFORD ROAD, MANTON
RUGBY
WEST MIDLAND
B10 9JF
Changed 23 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.syconiumcic.co.uk
www.syconiumcic.com
www.syconiumcic.social
www.syconiumcic.org.uk
www.syconiumcic.work
www.syconiumcic.org
www.syconiumcic.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Jan 2012 10
31 Mar 2010 22 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years