SYDNEY HART LIMITED

Company number 03665323



Last updated 20 December 2018
Registered office address
75 SPRINGFIELD ROAD CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM2 6JB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46310 - Wholesale of fruit and vegetables

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HART WORLDWIDE LIMITED18 January 2002
HWW PETERBOROUGH LIMITED7 October 2002
HORTANES LIMITED29 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1831 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/04/1820 April 2018PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2017 TO 31/03/2018View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£124.05k
Current assets
£316.37k
Current creditors
£133.16k
Shareholders funds
£183.60k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company