SYDNEYPLUS INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED

Address

SYDNEYPLUS INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
UNIT 3-12 HIGH PAVEMENT
THE LACE MARKET
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 1HN
Phone: 0115 955 5936
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03503993
Incorporation Date:
4 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 27 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Feb 2015
Filed on:
27 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ronald Aspe
4 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ILS INTERNATIONAL LIBRARY SYSTEMS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

BROADWAY BUSINESS CENTRE 32A STONEY STREET
THE LACE MARKET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 1LX
Changed 29 Dec 2011

SUTTON PLACE 49 STONEY STREET
OFFICE 03.81
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 1LX
Changed 25 Mar 2010

RODNEY HOUSE
CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 7AW
Changed 5 Jan 2006

SENATOR HOUSE
2 GRAHAM ROAD HENDON CENTRAL
LONDON
NW4 3HJ
Changed 30 Jun 1999

C/O BDO STOY HAYWARD FOXHALL
LODGE, GREGORY BOULEVARD
NOTTINGHAM
NG7 6LH
Changed 24 May 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.co.uk
www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.com
www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.community
www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.technology
www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.net
www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.active
www.sydneyplusinternationallibrarysystems.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 27 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 1 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 29 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 1 Jun 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years