SYGMA ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03750958



Last updated 1 July 2014
Registered office address
3-5 RICKMANSWORTH ROAD WATFORD HERTFORDSHIRE WD18 0GX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2013

Next statement due by 11 May 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEVERMIND LIMITED4 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/04/1325 April 2013Annual return made up to 13 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
12/06/1212 June 2012Annual return made up to 13 April 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company