SYKAMORE DESIGN ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

SYKAMORE DESIGN ENGINEERING LIMITED
PIR AT ASTECH MILL
50 STRATFORD ROAD
SHIPSTON-ON-STOUR
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV36 4BA
Phone: 01476 500 015
Phone: 01476 585 575
Phone: 07932 186 155
Web:
Classification:

specialised design activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06471247
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
26 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £4,472 £5,402 £7,263
Debtors: £5,728 £10,717 £5,861
Creditors due within one year: £31,563 £39,365 £35,663
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,363 -£20,246 -£19,539
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£16,043 -£16,790 -£19,539
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cooper
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Adrian Johnson
14 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYKAMORE DESIGN & ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2008

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR HOUSE
SHEEP STREET
SHIPSTON ON STOUR
WARWICKSHIRE
CV36 4AF
Changed 2 Dec 2016

C/O. JSP ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR,
4-10 COLLEGE ROAD, HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1BE
Changed 14 Feb 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 29 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 29 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 29 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years