SYKES LAWN TURF LIMITED



Legal registered address
RESOLUTION HOUSE 12 MILL HILL LEEDS LS1 5DQ

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2019
Cash in bank
£902.08k
Current assets
£902.21k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£260.63k
Shareholders funds
£641.58k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04661981
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
11 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 February 2020

Next statement due by 25 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYKES LAWNTURF LIMITED23 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/11/1927 November 2019 PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/07/2019

View Document

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

22/02/1922 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

18/02/1818 February 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYKES LAWN TURF LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company