SYKES SEAFOOD LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 KING STREET KNUTSFORD CHESHIRE ENGLAND WA16 6HQ

Company number
02289318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs

47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J SYKES & SONS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED1 November 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2019 May 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/12/2019 TO 31/03/2020

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2020 FROM NEW SMITHFIELD MARKET, WHITWORTH STREET EAST, MANCHESTER. M11 2WP

View Document

17/01/2017 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / SYKES SEAFOODS LTD / 01/11/2019

View Document

01/11/191 November 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED J SYKES & SONS (MANCHESTER) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/11/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYKES SEAFOOD LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company