SYLK DECORATING LIMITED

Dissolved on 9 Nov 2010

Address

SYLK DECORATING LIMITED
9 SILK HOUSE
PARK GREEN
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK11 7QJ
(101 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Painting and glazing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05422136
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
9 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
10 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2008
Filed on:
16 Apr 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Hepworth
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Adrian Roberts
12 Apr 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2007

Previous Company Names

SYLK DECORATING (DOMESTIC) LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

THE OLD WORKSHOP
12B KENNERLEYS LANE
WILMSLOW
CHESHIRE SK9 5EQ
Changed 15 Jan 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sylkdecorating.com
www.sylkdecorating.org.uk
www.sylkdecorating.net
www.sylkdecorating.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 10 Jun 2008 14
30 Apr 2006 13 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years