SYLK INTERIOR SYSTEMS LTD

Address

SYLK INTERIOR SYSTEMS LTD
CLARKE NICKLIN HOUSE BROOKS DRIVE CHEADLE ROYAL BUSINESS PARK
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 3TD
(258 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Plastering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08170960
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 11 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £270,112 £62,429 £19,703
Debtors: £133,699 £141,217 £7,371
Creditors due within one year: £209,238 £105,428 £10,271
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £194,573 £98,218 £16,803
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £195,189 £98,218 £16,803
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joel Hunter
7 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Moon
16 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPECIALIST BUILDING FINISHES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

5 BIRLING DRIVE
MANCHESTER
M23 2ZF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Jul 2013

APARTMENT 7 LANTERN COURT
HALL LANE
MANCHESTER
M23 1DJ
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 8 May 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 7 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years