SYLKES SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

SYLKES SOLUTIONS LIMITED
THE OLD TOWN HALL
71 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
RINGWOOD
BH24 1DH
(201 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05076856
Incorporation Date:
17 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Mar 2012
For period ending:
30 Sep 2010
Filed on:
14 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Mar 2012
Filed on:
26 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

8 Aug 2014

SYLKES SOLUTIONS LIMITED (Company Number 05076856 ) Registered office: The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood BH24 1DH Principal trading address: 5 Carlton Crescent, Southampton, Hampshire SO15 2EY Notice is hereby given, pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of the Members and Creditors of the Company will be held at The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood BH24 1DH on 26 September 2014 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am for the purpose of laying before the meetings, and giving an explanation of, the Liquidator’s account of the winding up. Creditors must lodge proxies and hitherto unlodged proofs at The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood BH24 1DH by 12.00 noon on the business day preceding the meeting in order to be entitled to vote at the meeting of creditors. David Patrick Meany (IP number 9453) of Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd t/a Ashtons, The Old Town Hall, 71 Christchurch Road, Ringwood BH24 1DH was appointed Liquidator of the Company on 12 March 2012. Further information about this case is available from the offices of Ashtons Business Recovery Ltd t/a Ashtons on 01202 970430 or at admin@ashtonsrecovery.co.uk David Patrick Meany, Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Beadle
19 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHOQS 445 LIMITED
Changed 24 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

5 CARLTON CRESCENT
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2EY
Changed 6 Jul 2012

35 OLD QUEEN STREET
LONDON
SW1H 9JD
Changed 6 Apr 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sylkessolutions.co.uk
www.sylkessolutions.com
www.sylkessolutions.company
www.sylkessolutions.org.uk
www.sylkessolutions.org
www.sylkes.solutions
www.sylkessolutions.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2010 14 Jun 2011 9
30 Sep 2009 5 Jul 2010 10
30 Sep 2008 1 Sep 2009 12
30 Sep 2007 8 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 3 Aug 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years