SYMBIAN SOFTWARE LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2019
Legal registered address
9TH FLOOR 25 FARRINGDON STREET LONDON EC4A 4AB

Company number
04190020
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 April 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (2501) LIMITED4 May 2001
SYMBIAN (UK) LIMITED27 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/193 May 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/05/1825 May 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 27/03/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

25/04/1725 April 2017NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

19/04/1719 April 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/04/2017 FROM 7 ALBEMARLE STREET LONDON W1S 4HQ

View Document

09/04/179 April 2017DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company