SYMCO TRADING LIMITED



Last updated 28 June 2020
Legal registered address
EGERTON COTTAGE, BEECH LANE EATON TARPORLEY CHESHIRE CW6 9AQ

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2019
Fixed assets
£65
Current creditors
£63
Shareholders funds
£2
View full financial accounts

Company number
05561784
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2019

Next statement due by 25 October 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIENT CONTACT SOLUTIONS LTD10 January 2007
COMPLETELY SATISFIED LIMITED10 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/09/1916 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

17/09/1817 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS EMMA JEAN BOWKETT / 12/09/2018

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON ANDREW BOWKETT / 12/09/2018

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company