SYMM & COMPANY LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
C/O K & W RECOVERY LIMITED Milton Park Innovation Centre 99 Park Drive Milton Abingdon OX14 4RY

Company number
00258950
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 September 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AXTELL & PERRY LIMITED2 April 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021Registered office address changed from C/O Critchleys Beaver House 23-38 Hythe Bridge Street Oxford OX1 2EP to Milton Park Innovation Centre 99 Park Drive Milton Abingdon OX14 4RY on 2021-06-15

View Document

09/12/149 December 2014Annual return made up to 22 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/14

View Document

16/12/1316 December 2013Annual return made up to 22 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/03/1331 March 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company