SYMMETRY EVENTS LTD

Company number 05057962



Last updated 1 April 2016
Registered office address
16 CHURCH ROAD TUNBRIDGE WELLS TN1 1JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 February 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 February 2019

Next statement due by 12 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE CIRCA GROUP LIMITED1 April 2004
CIRCA GROUP LIMITED25 August 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/04/1510 April 2015Annual return made up to 27 February 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
10/04/1410 April 2014Annual return made up to 27 February 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company