SYMMETRY MEDICAL CHELTENHAM LIMITED

Company number 03418253



Last updated 29 August 2019
Registered office address
SYMMETRY MEDICAL BEULAH ROAD SHEFFIELD S6 2AN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 August 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 28 September 2018

Company financial year end is on 28 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 March 2019

Next statement due by 31 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64202 - Activities of production holding companies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYMMETRY MEDICAL LIMITED27 June 2001
OTHY LIMITED3 October 2005
SYMMETRY CHELTENHAM LIMITED8 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/07/199 July 2019FIRST GAZETTEView PDF
29/03/1929 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/05/182 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company