SYMONDS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02774043



Last updated 2 August 2019
Registered office address
EUROPA HOUSE HEATHCOTE LANE WARWICK WARWICKSHIRE CV34 6SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 December 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018

Next statement due by 30 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

81222 - Specialised cleaning services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYDROCLEAN RETAIL MAINTENANCE LTD11 August 2004
SYMONDS HYDROCLEAN LIMITED30 November 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
21/12/1821 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company