SYMONDS CAMDEN LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2013)

Address

SYMONDS CAMDEN LIMITED
ARMSTRONG WATSON CENTRAL HOUSE
47 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
(220 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2013)
Company Registration No.:
05753899
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2008
Filed on:
3 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2010
Filed on:
15 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Howard Symonds
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Howard Symonds
5 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PIMLICO PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD
Changed 27 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

THE PORTERGATE
257 ECCLESALL ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S11 8NX

20-22 BRIDGE END
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DJ
Changed 20 Jun 2011

57 PEPPER ROAD
HUNSLET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS10 2RU
Changed 13 Jun 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.symondscamden.co.uk
www.symondscamden.com
www.symondscamden.construction
www.symondscamden.org
www.symondscamden.net
www.symondscamden.build
www.symondscamden.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2008 3 Nov 2009 14
31 Mar 2007 15 Sep 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years