SYMPHONY ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Company number 02967867



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
6 ELSTREE GATE ELSTREE WAY BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYMPHONY PLASTICS LIMITED7 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/09/1429 September 2014Annual return made up to 14 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
02/04/142 April 2014REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 029678670022View PDF
31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company