SYNARBOR LIMITED

Company number 05064012



Last updated 28 May 2019
Registered office address
SECOND FLOOR SIR WILFRID NEWTON HOUSE THORNCLIFFE PARK CHAPELTOWN SHEFFIELD SOUTH YORKS S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PUBLIC RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC19 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/04/1924 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR WILLIAM ETCHELLView PDF
23/05/1823 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company