SYNCRONICITY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 2 First Floor, Chase Golf Club Pottal Pool Road Penkridge Staffordshire ST19 5RN

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£119.09k
Current assets
£134.41k
Fixed assets
£14.67k
Current creditors
£59.96k
Shareholders funds
£45.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03563803
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
14 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2021

Next statement due by 28 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALTEQ SYSTEMS KONSUMABLES LIMITED19 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/224 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

15/06/2015 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

31/05/1931 May 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company