SYNDICATER LTD



Legal registered address
20-22 Wenlock Road London England N1 7GU

Company number
12571131
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 April 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ASSET SHARING LTD11 May 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/2325 April 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

25/04/2325 April 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/02/237 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/02/237 February 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

27/01/2327 January 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company