SYNECTICS PLC



Legal registered address
Synectics House 3-4 Broadfield Close Sheffield England S8 0XN

Company number
01740011
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2021

Next statement due by 27 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANGERS PHOTOGRAPHICS PLC13 August 1987
QUADRANT GROUP PLC.26 March 2002
QUADNETICS GROUP PLC16 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 NewResolutions

View Document

13/07/2113 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-13 with no updates

View Document

13/07/2013 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

19/02/2019 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER RAE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company