SYNEL INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED

Address

SYNEL INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED
335 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1LJ
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8900 9991
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

SYNEL UK is a world leader in the development and production of data collection systems for workforce management and time & attendance solutions.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02499677
Incorporation Date:
8 May 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£170,000.00 on 13 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
28 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
13 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 104 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erez Buganim
17 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gavriel Buganim
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Daniel Ferber
before 8 May 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010
BANK LEUMI (UK) PLC
FIRST PARTY CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

CORALPLAN LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

24 WESTERN AVENUE
LONDON
NW11 9HJ
Changed 17 Jun 2009

24 WESTERN AVENUE
LONDON
NW11 9HJ
Changed 20 Oct 2008

335 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1LJ
Changed 20 Oct 2008

25 WELL WALK
HAMPSTEAD
LONDON NW3 1BY
Changed 15 Jan 1996

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 12 Jun 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
2 £460.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synelindustries.co.uk
www.synelindustries.com
www.synelindustries.and
www.synel.industries
www.synelindustries.office
www.synelindustri.es
www.synelindustries.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 21 Mar 2014 3
31 Dec 2012 14 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 27 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 17 Mar 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
104 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years