SYNERGIX LTD

Company number 02156884



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
SYNERGIX LIMITED VINCES ROAD DISS UNITED KINGDOM IP22 4YT
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
25 August 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2013

Next statement due by 11 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYNERGIX PERIPHERAL SYSTEMS LIMITED16 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1331 August 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2013View PDF
17/05/1317 May 2013Annual return made up to 14 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1231 August 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2012View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-08-31)
Shareholders funds
£0
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company