SYNERGY ACTION LIMITED

Address

SYNERGY ACTION LIMITED
32 ALBERT ROAD
CORFE MULLEN
WIMBORNE
DORSET
BH21 3QE
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05623594
VAT Number:
GB946 4905 89
Incorporation Date:
15 Nov 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£8,000.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £94 £121 £113
Debtors: £383 £57
Creditors due within one year: £21,149 £21,344 £18,137
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£12,395 -£8,296 -£1,505
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,250 £2,250 £2,250
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£14,288 -£10,070 -£3,120
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£14,288 -£10,070 -£3,120
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gibbs
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Simon Philbrick
15 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIRCLE WORKS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 12 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 POTTERY BUSINESS PARK
65/67 RINGWOOD ROAD, PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0RG

23 FOXHOLES ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 3NA

FLEET COURT
NEW FIELDS
STINSFORD ROAD POOLE
DORSET
BH17 0NF

65 ALLENS ROAD
HAMWORTHY
POOLE
DORSET
BH16 5BX
Changed 4 Mar 2015

25 BALENA CLOSE
CREEKMOOR IND ESTATE
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 7EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2013

UNIT 3 POTTERY BUSINESS PARK
65-67 RINGWOOD ROAD PARKSTONE
POOLE
DORSET
BH14 0RG
Changed 8 Feb 2010

43 COMMERCIAL ROAD
POOLE
DORSET BH14 0HU
Changed 2 May 2007

46 SYON LANE
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 5NQ
Changed 24 Nov 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 8 Mar 2017 4
30 Nov 2015 13 Jan 2017 14
30 Nov 2014 29 Oct 2015 11
30 Nov 2013 9 May 2014 6
30 Nov 2012 17 Apr 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years