SYNERGY ENG LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Aug 2017

Address

SYNERGY ENG LIMITED
SYNERGY HOUSE
BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE, BRIGHOUSE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
ENGLAND
TS2 1RT
(166 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Repair of fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06715429
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 2008
Dissolution Date:
22 Aug 2017
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Mar 2016
Filed on:
10 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 42 available


Directors and Secretaries

Terence Corcoran
15 Jan 2016 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

VICTORIA SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2016
VICTORIA FUELS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jun 2014
BANKS FUELS LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

SYNERGY HOUSE UNIT 1D BRIGHOUSE BUSINESS VILLAGE
BRIGHOUSE ROAD
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS2 1RT
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2016

COMMERCIAL HOUSE 10 BRIDGE ROAD
STOKESLEY
MIDDLESBROUGH
CLEVELAND
TS9 5AA
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Mar 2016

VICTORIA FARM, VICTORIA HOWDEN LE WEAR
CROOK
COUNTY DURHAM
DL15 8BE
Changed 22 Jan 2016


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 10 Mar 2016 5
31 Oct 2014 14 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 12 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 12 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 12 Apr 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
42 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years