SYNERGY FINANCIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
CENTRIUM 1 GRIFFITHS WAY ST. ALBANS ENGLAND AL1 2RD

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2020
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£1.24m
Fixed assets
£236.00k
Current creditors
£385.57k
Shareholders funds
£1.09m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01792304
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 February 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 December 2019

Next statement due by 13 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEW DIRECTION FINANCE LIMITED10 November 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

05/12/185 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

23/10/1823 October 2018 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DBS MANAGEMENT LIMITED / 30/07/2018

View Document

07/08/187 August 2018 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/08/2018 FROM 1ST FLOOR 45 GROSVENOR ROAD ST. ALBANS HERTFORDSHIRE AL1 3AW

View Document

09/07/189 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEPHEN WYATT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYNERGY FINANCIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company