SYNERGY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

SYNERGY FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HERITAGE EXCHANGE
SOUTH LANE
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 0HG
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0300 555 1777
Phone: 0300 555 0333
Phone: 0844 504 0125
Phone: 0844 504 0124
Phone: 0800 320 2050
Fax: 01283 233 335
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763517
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 8 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £432,502 £146,518
Debtors: £16,038 £1,457
Creditors due within one year: £174,655 £50,959
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £273,885 £97,016
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £275,335 £98,563
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Gioserano
2 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL CLAIMS LTD
Changed 4 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

HERITAGE EXCHANGE 70 PLOVER ROAD
LINDLEY
HUDDERSFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD3 3HR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Sep 2011

14 THE GRANGE
SKELLOW
DONCASTER
DN6 8SH
Changed 4 Jan 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synergyfinancialsolutions.org
www.synergyfinancialsolutions.fund
www.synergyfinancialsolutions.insure
www.synergyfinancialsolutions.and
www.synergyfinancialsolutions.insurance
www.synergyfinancialsolutions.net
www.synergyfinancialsolutions.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 25 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 13 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 16 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 9 Aug 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years