SYNERGY HEALTH LIMITED



Legal registered address
2200 Renaissance, Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire England RG21 4EQ

Company number
03355631
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 October 2021

Next statement due by 23 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MILDLIKE LIMITED12 November 1997
STS SYNERGY LIMITED12 May 1998
STS SYNERGY HEALTHCARE LIMITED12 January 2001
SYNERGY HEALTHCARE PLC24 July 2008
SYNERGY HEALTH PLC2 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-09 with updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael Joseph Tokich on 2021-06-28

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER RENDLE

View Document

12/03/2012 March 2020 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 11/03/20

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company