SYNERTEC LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Castle Road Chelston Business Park Wellington Somerset TA21 9JQ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£1.52m
Current assets
£4.06m
Current creditors
£3.91m
Shareholders funds
£3.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03717583
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2021

Next statement due by 8 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHELFCO 2604 LIMITED17 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART ADAM NESTER / 08/11/2019

View Document

08/11/198 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CRAIG RICHMOND / 31/10/2019

View Document

12/10/1912 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS CHERYL DIANE LANGDON-DAVIES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYNERTEC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company