SYNGENTA SEEDS LIMITED

Address

SYNGENTA SEEDS LIMITED
EUROPEAN REGIONAL CENTRE
PRIESTLEY ROAD SURREY RESEARCH PARK
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU2 7YH
Classification:

Seed processing for propagation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00345486
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 1938 (78 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,760,934.50 on 22 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 144 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Barkhouse
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Bayliss
12 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Johnson
7 Jun 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Gary Mills-thomas
27 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NOVARTIS SEEDS LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2000
HILLESHOG (UNITED KINGDOM) LIMITED
Changed 3 Mar 1997

Previous Addresses

17 SUMMERWOOD LANE
HALSALL
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE L39 8TH
Changed 3 Oct 2007

DOCKING
NORFOLK
PE31 8LY
Changed 27 Feb 2002

WATERLOO HSE
WATERLOO ST
KING'S LYNN
NORFOLK
Changed 29 Mar 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
39 £21,935.85
Bristol City Council
51 £108,092.23

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
144 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years