SYNIGENCE PLC

Dissolved on 1 Jun 2010

Address

SYNIGENCE PLC
50 BROADWAY
WESTMINSTER
LONDON
SW1H 0BL
(233 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03267288
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 1996
Dissolution Date:
1 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
1 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2008
Filed on:
2 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Butterfield
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Holmes
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Redmond
27 Feb 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jun 2000

Previous Company Names

HEALIX GROUP PLC
Changed 13 Jun 2000
WORLD HEALTH NETWORK (UK) PLC
Changed 12 Mar 1998
PINCO 856 PLC
Changed 4 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

67-68 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8JY
Changed 17 Jun 2004

PORTLAND HOUSE
ALDERMASTON PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
RG7 4HR
Changed 6 May 2004

41 PARK SQUARE
LEEDS
LS1 2NS
Changed 10 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synigence.co.uk
www.synigence.com
www.synigence.net
www.synigence.org.uk
www.synigence.services
www.synigence.active
www.synigence.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 1 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 31 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 6 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 27 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 24 Jul 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years