SYNIVERSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

SYNIVERSE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
18 MANSELL STREET
LONDON
E18 AA
Classification:

Wireless telecommunications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01467614
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1979 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,839,272.86 on 24 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 197 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Binion
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Tom Ford
9 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
David Hitchcock
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
16 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Bobbie Reyes
31 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOFTWRIGHT SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2004
SSA SOFTWRIGHT LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2001
SOFTWRIGHT SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 1996

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR 120 MOORGATE
LONDON
EC2M 6UR
Changed 12 Dec 2014

THE LANGLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
11-49 STATION ROAD
LANGLEY
BERKSHIRE
SL3 8YT
Changed 26 May 2009

11 WINDSOR STREET
CHERTSEY
SURREY
KT16 8AY
Changed 31 Aug 1990

26 WEST STREET
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
RG13 1BD
Changed 4 Jul 1989

SILVENE HOUSE
1 CHILWORTH MEWS
LONDON
W2 3RG
Changed 13 Oct 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.syniversetechnologies.co.uk
www.syniversetechnologies.and
www.syniversetechnologi.es
www.syniversetechnologies.active
www.syniversetechnologies.community
www.syniversetechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
197 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last six months