SYNOPTICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Beacon House Nuffield Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 1TF

Company number
01874861
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 December 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 August 2021

Next statement due by 23 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W H & S 2 LIMITED30 January 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Registration of charge 018748610020, created on 2021-11-01

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company