SYNSEAL EXTRUSIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT

Company number
02668919
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
6 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 28 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2018

Next statement due by 10 November 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARWILL LIMITED24 January 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway Birmingham B4 6GH to 2nd Floor 45 Church Street Birmingham B3 2RT on 2022-01-14

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Administrator's progress report

View Document

07/08/217 August 2021 Notice of order removing administrator from office

View Document

25/04/1925 April 2019 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

19/04/1919 April 2019 NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYNSEAL EXTRUSIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company