SYNSTAR BUSINESS CONTINUITY LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 May 2013

Address

SYNSTAR BUSINESS CONTINUITY LIMITED
C/O HEWLETT PACKARD LIMITED
AMEN CORNER CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 1HN
(69 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01849668
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1984
Dissolution Date:
5 May 2013
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 28 May 2012
For period ending:
31 Oct 2010
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jan 2012
Filed on:
8 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 187 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Burr
1 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Roberto Putland
30 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRANADA BUSINESS CONTINUITY LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 1998
COMPUTER DISASTER RECOVERY LIMITED
Changed 1 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

SYNSTAR HOUSE
1 BRACKNELL BEECHES
OLD BRACKNELL LANE WEST
BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE RG12 7QX
Changed 14 Jun 2005

SYNSTAR HOUSE 1 BRACKNELL
BEECHES OLD BRACKNELL WEST
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 7BW
Changed 6 Dec 2000

CUMBERLAND HOUSE OLD BRACKNELL
LANE WEST
BRACKNELL BERKSHIRE
RG12 4AE
Changed 10 Jan 2000

200 ALDERSGATE
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 12 Feb 1998

29 VALEPITS ROAD
GARRETTS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B33 0TD
Changed 12 Feb 1998

1 NORLEY TRADING CENTRE
VALEPITS ROAD
GARRETTS GREEN
BIRMINGHAM B33 0TD
Changed 16 Jan 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.co.uk
www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.com
www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.services
www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.consulting
www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.technology
www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.community
www.synstarbusinesscontinuity.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2010 28 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 15 Dec 2009 2
31 Oct 2008 3 Feb 2009 4
31 Oct 2007 28 Dec 2007 2
31 Oct 2006 16 Jan 2007 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
187 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years