SYNTEL EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SYNTEL EUROPE LIMITED
BUTLER & CO LLP
126-134 3RD FLOOR
BAKER STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1U 6UE
(143 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03227061
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
15 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
13 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arvind Godbole
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Moore
25 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Moore
17 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Nitin Rakesh
22 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SYNTEL LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

BUTLER AND CO
WALMAR HOUSE
288/292 REGENT STREET
LONDON
W1B 3AL
Changed 17 May 2011

BUTLER & CO
WALMAR HOUSE
288 - 292 REGENT STREET
LONDON W1R 5HF
Changed 4 Oct 1996

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
31 CHURCH ROAD HENDON
LONDON
NW4 4EB
Changed 1 Aug 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
19 £907,854.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 15 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 2 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 16 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years