SYNTERACT HCR LIMITED

Address

SYNTERACT HCR LIMITED
GEMINI HOUSE BARTHOLEMEWS WALK
CAMBRIDGESHIRE BUSINESS PARK
ANGEL DROVE ELY
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB7 4EA
Web:
Classification:

Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02582852
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£67.00 on 19 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
19 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Pearson
1 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 1999

Previous Company Names

HARRISON CLINICAL RESEARCH LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2013

Previous Addresses

CLIFTON HOUSE
BUNNIAN PLACE
BASINGSTOKE
HANTS RG21 1JE
Changed 22 Jun 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.synteracthcr.co.uk
www.synteracthcr.engineering
www.synteracthcr.engineer
www.synteracthcr.science
www.synteracthcr.org.uk
www.synteracthcr.and
www.synteracthcr.one

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 3 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 28 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 15 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years