SYNTHOMER PLC



Legal registered address
TEMPLE FIELDS HARLOW ESSEX CM20 2BH

Company number
00098381
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
16 June 1908
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2020

Next statement due by 2 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YULE CATTO & CO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Roberto Cesar Gualdoni as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

19/08/2019 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

26/09/1926 September 2019 APPROVAL OF THE ACQUISITON AGREEMENT/ APPROVAL OF INCREASED BORROWING / THE ACQUISTION OF THE ENTIRE ISSUED AND TO ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL. 31/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SYNTHOMER PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company